OTHER COMMITTEES

 
The following are the committees of different activities :
Name of the Committee Name of Faculty Members
1. Faculty Development Program & Reserch Cell Jyoti Sharma & Harshna Parag
2. IQAC
3. Program Advisory Committee Neha Ramchandani
4 Sexual Harasment and Anti Ragging Committee Shuchi Ojha + Sunil Soni
5. Annual Calender and Time Table Committee M.P.
6. Discipline Committee Pallavi + Monika
7. Examination committee Kirti Yadav + Neha Ramchandani
8. Sports Committee Harshna Pagar
9. Admission Committee Kirti Yadav
10. Library Advisory Committee Neha Ramchandani +Sunil Soni
11. Grievance Redressel Committee M.P. + Mgt.
12. Magzine & News Letter Committee Shuchi Ojha + Jyoti Sharma
13. Maintenance and Campus Development Committee Pallavi Kumari
14. Alumni Cell Vandana Mishra + Pallavi Kumari
15. Placement Cell Kirti Yadav + Shuchi Ojha
16. Co-curricular & Cultural Committee Harshna Pagar + Vandana Mishra
17. Purchase Committee Vandana Thorat
18. Teacher Welfare Committee  Pallavi Kumari
19. Student Council Vandana Mishra
20. Students Welfare Committee Jyoti Sharma
21. Women Development Program Cell Pallavi + Rama Soni
22. Guidance & Counseling cell  Kirti Yadav + Akhilesh Paliwal
    
1. Library Advisory Committee Neha Ram chandani+ Sunl Soni
2. Admission Committee Kirti Yadav+Harshana
3. Curriculum Committee Jyoti Sharma
4. Discipline Committee Pallavi + Monika Duldhoye
5. Research Committee Shuchi Ojha
6. Extension Program Harshna Pagar + Monika Duldhoye
7. Curricular Activities Shuchi Ojha
8. Co-curricular Activity Harshna Pagar + Vandna Mishra
9. Finance Committee  Sudhir Tiwari
10. Examination committee Kirti Yadav + Neha Ramchandani
11.  Placement Cell  Kirti Yadav + Akhilesh Paliwal

Latest News

18-11-2014

Additional B.ED Result is declared by university for the session 2012-2013.

18-11-2014

National WorkShop is proposed by the institution for research methodology Statistics & use of SPSS on 04/12/2014;
Resource Person
Prof. D.N Sansanwal